Thomas Reis

Thomas Reis

Bochum   -   Germany   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Thomas Reis
Date of birth
10/04/1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.83m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Bochum Bochum 09/06/2019 - Manager 91 91
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg (U19) 07/01/2016 - 09/06/2019 Manager 91 91
Bochum Bochum (U19) 07/01/2015 - 06/30/2016 Manager 26 26
Bochum Bochum 01/06/2015 - 06/30/2015 Assistant Manager - -
VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II 01/27/2014 - 01/05/2015 Manager 35 35
Bochum Bochum (U19) 07/01/2013 - 01/26/2014 Manager 14 14
Bochum Bochum 02/01/2012 - 04/09/2013 Assistant Manager - -
VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II 07/01/2011 - 06/30/2012 Assistant Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#28
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
23
1
0
5
0
0
1394'
#28
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
105'
#21
Regionalliga Süd Regionalliga Süd
27
3
0
3
0
0
2119'
#22
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
18
1
2
0
0
0
879'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
1
1
0
0
0
219'
Oberliga Westfalen Oberliga Westfalen
1
1
0
0
0
0
87'
#22
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
15
3
1
3
0
0
1170'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#22
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
12
3
0
3
0
0
1056'
#5
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
18
0
0
1
0
0
1510'
#5
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
0
0
1
0
0
390'
#22
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
25
5
1
4
0
0
1952'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
2
0
0
0
0
180'
#22
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
23
1
1
6
1
0
1819'
#22
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
5
1
2
3
0
0
405'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#22
Ligapokal Ligapokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
#22
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
34
2
3
3
0
0
2998'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
3
0
0
1
0
0
300'
#22
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
31
1
0
6
0
0
2774'
#22
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
Intertoto Intertoto
1
0
0
0
0
0
8'
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
4
1
0
0
0
0
190'
#16
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
9
1
0
1
0
0
413'
#16
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
53'
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
3
0
0
1
0
0
187'
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
79'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2007/08 07/01/2007 SV Waldhof Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim Free Transfer
2005/06 07/01/2005 Trier Trier SV Waldhof Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim Transfer
2004/05 07/01/2004 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg Trier Trier Transfer
2003/04 07/01/2003 Bochum Bochum FC Augsburg FC Augsburg Transfer
1995/96 07/01/1995 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt Bochum Bochum Transfer
1992/93 07/01/1992 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt (U19) Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt Transfer
1990/91 07/01/1990 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart (U17) Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt (U19) Transfer